Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar_universal
Glom Filt Rate low
On my husband's (had Diabetes 2) lab work, the Glom Filt Rate was 54 (Low).  His Hemoglobin was 11.7 (low) and Hematocrit 34.6 (low).  What might be the problem?  Should he start taking IRON and if so, how much?


This discussion is related to comp metabolic panel.
Cancel
0 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Your Answer
Avatar_universal
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Glom Filt Rate low
Submit Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Thyroid Disorders Community Resources
Top Thyroid Answerers
Avatar_f_tn
Blank
goolarra
Sisters, OR
649848_tn?1424570775
Blank
Barb135
FL
Avatar_m_tn
Blank
gimel
MI
1756321_tn?1377771734
Blank
Red_Star
Queensland, Australia
657231_tn?1453836403
Blank
rumpled
Northern, NJ
Avatar_m_tn
Blank
flyingfool
WI