Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
Low TSH Higher Side Free T3 T4 ?? Indicates presence of Antibody?
Hi. I have recently had new tests results and they are as follows....I have been on 200 synthroid for 2 years with no adjustments.  Endo I had has since moved and I have a new endo which has yet to get back to me with these results as I went to the lab to get them after several promised calls back from endo. Please advise wtih any comments and I am a little concerned and need a new endo. If anyone knows any in NW Indiana.  My symtoms would be very tired all the time, moody, agitated, no weight loss at all....(gained 7 lbs since last summer) i feel very puffy like water retention consistently.

TSH -----0.012 Range 0.400-5.400
Free T4 - 1.89 Range 0.70-2.00
Free T3 - 3.83 Range 1.70-4.20

Thyroglobulin Ab 76 Range < 115 iu/ml
Throid Peroxidase Ab 217 Range < 35 iu/ml

Thanks in advance!!
Cancel
1 Answers
Page 1 of 1
499534 tn?1328707778
Yes you are positive for hashi antibodies, but your levels look good, as long as you aren't having any hyper symptoms....keep an eye on that free t4 range as you are high normal range and most feel best with t4 at mid normal range.
The tiredness and agitation and moodiness can be hyper symptoms.  
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Submit Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Thyroid Disorders Community Resources