Aa
A
A
Close
1099201_tn?1338184518
overview of thyroid lab tests and results
Thyroid Peroxidase (TPO) Antibody
                             [H] 889 IU/mL  [0-35] *1

Thyroglobulin         [H] 212 ng/mL    [0-35] *1

Thyroglobulin Ab          22/IUmL      [0-40] *2

Novembe 2009r lab results
FT4   0.99
TSH 0.66

January 2010  lab results
FT4 0.66
TSH 4.71

April 2010  Lab results
FT4 1.03
TSH 3.23
FT3 2.3

June 2010 Lab results
TSH 1.62
FT4 0.92

September 2010  lab results
TSH 3.73
FT4  1.20

November 2010 Lab results
TSH 2.28  ref ranges 0.38- 4.31 uIU/ml
FT4  1.10  ref ranges 0.72- 1.90 ng/dL
FT3  1.9   ref ranges 2.0 - 3.6 pg/ml

May 2011 Lab results
TSH 5.42   ref ranges 0.38- 4.31 uIU/ml
FT4 1.16   ref ranges 0.72- 1.90 ng/dL
FT3  2.9    ref ranges 2.0 - 3.6 pg/ml

August lab results
TSH 2.04   0.38- 4.31 uIU/ml
FT4  1.11   0.72- 1.90 ng/dL
FT3   2.2   2.0 - 3.6 pg/ml

Cancel
1 Answers
Page 1 of 1
649848_tn?1424570775
The high TPOab indicates Hashimoto's, which you've already been dx'd with.  

What has your endo said about the high thyroglobulin levels?  You should talk to her specifically about those.  

The remainder of your labs, indicates that you could use an increase in your levo dosage, depending on symptoms.

Comment
Cancel
649848_tn?1424570775
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Your Answer
1099201_tn?1338184518
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
overview of thyroid lab tests and results
Submit Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Thyroid Disorders Community Resources
Top Thyroid Answerers
Avatar_f_tn
Blank
goolarra
Sisters, OR
Avatar_m_tn
Blank
gimel
MI
649848_tn?1424570775
Blank
Barb135
FL
1756321_tn?1377771734
Blank
Red_Star
Queensland, Australia
657231_tn?1453836403
Blank
rumpled
Northern, NJ
Avatar_m_tn
Blank
flyingfool
WI