Urologic Cancers Expert Forum
can this growth be testicular cancer? what to do next?
About This Forum:

This forum is for quesitons about: Abdominal Pain, Anemia, Back Pain (lower back), Biopsy, Bone Scan, Bladder Cancer, Blood in Urine, Bone Pain or Tenderness, Colon Cancer, Cystoscopy, Ejaculation Pain, Genetic or Other Markers, Incontinence, IVP, Kidney Cancer, MRI of Abdomen, Penis Cancer, Radiation Therapy, Renal Pelvis Cancer, Renal Scan, Robotic Surgery, Testicular Cancer, Ultrasound, Ureter Cancer, Urinalysis, Urinary Difficulties.

Font Size:
A
A
A
Background:
Blank
Blank
Blank
Blank Blank

can this growth be testicular cancer? what to do next?

I have found that I have a bump at the bottom of my scrotum right in the middle of my right thigh and bottom of scrotum sack.  It has gotten a little bigger over the last couple of days and causes a little discomfort with walking.  I thought it could be testicular. could it possibly have developed from sitting in awkward positions in an uncomfortable seat on a company conference trip over the past few days?i squeezed it, had to do it really hard, and it bled a little with some clear fluid.

thank you.
Related Discussions
490117_tn?1210135280
Testicular cancer is usually hard and non-tender on exam.  Typically does not express fluid, and does not come about in a day or two, but over a longer period of time.  If the area does not clear up in a few days, you may require and examination for potential infection and other causes.
Blank
Continue discussion Blank
MedHelp Health Answers
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
RSS Expert Activity
233488_tn?1310696703
Blank
New Cannabis Article from NORTH Mag...
Jul 20 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
242532_tn?1269553979
Blank
3 Reasons Why You are Still Binge E...
Jul 14 by Roger Gould, M.D.Blank
242532_tn?1269553979
Blank
Emotional Eating: What Your Closet ...
Jul 09 by Roger Gould, M.D.Blank