Aa
A
A
Close
412255 tn?1208424043
Blood Urea Nitrogen and Serum Creatinine levels... please help..?
BUN
SI Units = 3.35 mmol/L 2.18 - 8.33
Conventional Units = 9.38 mg/dl 6.10 - 23.32

Serum Creatinine
SI Units = 72.53 umol/L 59 - 104
Conventional Units = 0.82 mg/d; 0.67 - 1.18

are these O.K. or normal levels? please help, thanks...
Cancel
0 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Do you know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Answer
Post Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Urology Community Resources