Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
Is surgery necessary? Please help
I have had pain in my left testicle for almost three months.I've gotten tested for all STD's and everything came back negative.Im going to make an appointment to see a urologist for an ultrasound.It seems like the problem may be varicocle.If this is the case what are the chances that I will need surgery? And if I do, what are the chances that the surgery would work? I've read that people have had the surgery and still experience pain.Does vericocele go away on it's own? Please help, I am verry worried about what might happen. Thank you for your help
Cancel
0 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Submit Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Urology Community Resources