Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
bacterial infection of the epidiymitis
I was diagnosed with a bacterial infection of the epididymitis 15 days ago .  i have taken a 10 day course of Levaquin 750 mg and now am on Ciproflaxin 1000 mg a day.  is it normal to still have sever lower back pain and a headache this long after.  I am having fever and chills.  The pain in the testes is much better but my lower abdomena and back are not.  The headache is really bad.  i also have ulcerative colitis.  I have not been able to work and am wondering if there could be something else going on.  An ultra sound was done and torsion was ruled out.  
Cancel
0 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Submit Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Urology Community Resources
RSS Expert Activity
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
Marathon Running Done Over Many Yea...
05/15 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
New Article on Multifocal IOL vs &q...
05/15 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
748543 tn?1463449675
Blank
TMJ/TMJ The Connection Between Teet...
01/15 by Hamidreza Nassery , DMD, FICOI, FAGD, FICCMOBlank
Top Urology Answerers
11369760 tn?1449507972
Blank
YardBull
Southwest , MI
1340994 tn?1374197577
Blank
Caryopteris
Raleigh, NC