MedHelp Blogs http://www.medhelp.org/people Medical communities and forums staffed by doctors from leading medical centers. Over 325 forums and communities providing medical information and medical help. en please help im 32 weeks prego and addicted to drugs. If anybody can please message me imhabi NH my baby in8 short weeks and have tried quitting a bunch of kokopuff95 Fri, 05 Feb 2016 00:20:49 -0600 http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/1869177/please-help-im-32-weeks-prego-and-addicted-to-drugs- http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/1869177/please-help-im-32-weeks-prego-and-addicted-to-drugs- 2-4-16 day35 Wow it has been a difficult 3 days mentally and physically. It has stressed Jeff too cause we got in angelarenee67 Thu, 04 Feb 2016 23:03:14 -0600 http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/1869171/2-4-16-day35 http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/1869171/2-4-16-day35 Having a problem with my 10yr old son at home he is a terror. He was diagnose with ADHD he struggles in school Any one have any comments jameshurst Thu, 04 Feb 2016 18:07:08 -0600 http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/1869162/Having-a-problem-with-my-10yr-old-son-at-home-he-is-a-terror-He-was-diagnose-with-ADHD-he-struggles-in-school http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/1869162/Having-a-problem-with-my-10yr-old-son-at-home-he-is-a-terror-He-was-diagnose-with-ADHD-he-struggles-in-school Middle names Is it nessesary to have a middle name? I cannot find a name for my baby girl I'm already 33weeks. H Nessa_Mariah Thu, 04 Feb 2016 13:27:35 -0600 http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/1869151/Middle-names http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/1869151/Middle-names 2/3 Today (Tuesday) was terrible. Woke with severe muscle stiffness, feeling totally just awful – tired, m21498 Thu, 04 Feb 2016 12:08:23 -0600 http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/1869148/2-3 http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/1869148/2-3 Subutex during pregnancy I've been SEARCHING for a post somewhere ANYWHERE from a MOTHER whoes baby, born on subutex, DID HAVE Knwldgspwr Thu, 04 Feb 2016 04:20:36 -0600 http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/1867147/Subutex-during-pregnancy http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/1867147/Subutex-during-pregnancy 2016. A bumpy start. So .... a symptoms post for my future reference. My LP shunt has been deemed NOT WORKING. I am sche The_beat_goes_on Wed, 03 Feb 2016 22:54:11 -0600 http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/1867134/2016--A-bumpy-start http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/1867134/2016--A-bumpy-start Short period and rectal bleeding My normal periods last about 5 days. This month it has only lasted 2 days. I have been feeling nauseo GE12345 Wed, 03 Feb 2016 21:37:22 -0600 http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/1867120/Short-period-and-rectal-bleeding- http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/1867120/Short-period-and-rectal-bleeding- I can do this... And I will. I want people to see how strong I am, how happy i can be even though i feel like crying inside. I pro mishymoshymarcy Wed, 03 Feb 2016 14:01:43 -0600 http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/1867084/I-can-do-this-And-I-will- http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/1867084/I-can-do-this-And-I-will- Take The IQ Test I got 83 I'm slipping! https://www.livinghealthy.com/articles/livinghealthy-iq-test gymdandee Wed, 03 Feb 2016 13:33:46 -0600 http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/1867081/Take-The-IQ-Test http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/1867081/Take-The-IQ-Test 2/2 Traveled to DC. Wasn't able to eat normally or properly. Had soda, didn't take any meds or supplement m21498 Wed, 03 Feb 2016 11:40:58 -0600 http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/1867072/2-2 http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/1867072/2-2 Health issue My mother is suffering from seasonal fever and after taking the medicines suggested by doctor her bod Smriti_1992 Wed, 03 Feb 2016 11:21:45 -0600 http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/1867071/Health-issue http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/1867071/Health-issue Update Ok here's the update... My first Dr appt was Jan 25,like I said he didn't do much,just sent me for bl kimmielou137 Wed, 03 Feb 2016 09:26:53 -0600 http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/1866079/Update- http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/1866079/Update- ECP Hi! I need to know more on the ECP. I had sex last jan 16 and we are unprotected..so I did took nord lejam Wed, 03 Feb 2016 02:28:28 -0600 http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/1865086/ECP http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/1865086/ECP 7 Ways to Fill the Post-Wedding Planning Void You've spent practically a year of your life planning and prepping and pinning away, but now that the merrylees Wed, 03 Feb 2016 00:22:30 -0600 http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/1865085/7-Ways-to-Fill-the-Post-Wedding-Planning-Void http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/1865085/7-Ways-to-Fill-the-Post-Wedding-Planning-Void oral surgery I had surgery four day's ago and my stitches are coming undone shipstick2020 Tue, 02 Feb 2016 20:32:28 -0600 http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/1865020/oral-surgery http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/1865020/oral-surgery Zombie alert So I woke up around 10 am this morning and was thinking that was great so I'd be able to get somethin Hermitthefrog Tue, 02 Feb 2016 18:56:57 -0600 http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/1865013/Zombie-alert http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/1865013/Zombie-alert Help!! My hcg levels dropped and I need advice! I'm so scared. I went to the dr on Friday and my progesterone was 18 which they said above 15 is what Jacfarr1121 Tue, 02 Feb 2016 07:24:04 -0600 http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/1863993/Help-My-hcg-levels-dropped-and-I-need-advice http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/1863993/Help-My-hcg-levels-dropped-and-I-need-advice Help!! My hcg levels dropped and I need advice! I'm so scared. I went to the dr on Friday and my progesterone was 18 which they said above 15 is what Jacfarr1121 Tue, 02 Feb 2016 07:24:03 -0600 http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/1863990/Help-My-hcg-levels-dropped-and-I-need-advice http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/1863990/Help-My-hcg-levels-dropped-and-I-need-advice Feburary 2nd I woke up again in the Neuro unit at Abbott and am just feeling crushed. I want to curl up into a bal Bittykins22 Tue, 02 Feb 2016 06:22:42 -0600 http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/1863981/Feburary-2nd http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/1863981/Feburary-2nd