TeeTom's MedHelp Blogs http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/1016618 Medical communities and forums staffed by doctors from leading medical centers. Over 325 forums and communities providing medical information and medical help. en Stardate 20130327 Still clear and feeling good. It's been over a year now. TeeTom Thu, 27 Mar 2014 16:39:37 -0500 http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/1045909/Stardate-20130327 http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/1045909/Stardate-20130327 Stardate 201301100918 Today I got my six month EOT results and I am still negative with no side effects. I feel great and m TeeTom Thu, 10 Jan 2013 21:20:33 -0600 http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/651781/Stardate-201301100918 http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/651781/Stardate-201301100918 Stardate 20120823848.1 I got my 4 week EOT lab results back today and I am still UND.. The last tx I was positive after two TeeTom Thu, 23 Aug 2012 20:52:32 -0500 http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/543584/Stardate-201208238481 http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/543584/Stardate-201208238481 Stardate 201207191349.1 Well I just returned from my 12 week visit and Vertex has declared me EOT, they said all my numbers a TeeTom Thu, 19 Jul 2012 13:54:46 -0500 http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/518037/Stardate-2012071913491 http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/518037/Stardate-2012071913491 Stardate 20120717833.1 I talked with my Doctor Friday and he said everything looked good. To recap, I am in the Vertex Trial TeeTom Mon, 16 Jul 2012 08:33:57 -0500 http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/517127/Stardate-201207178331 http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/517127/Stardate-201207178331 Stardate 20120713901.1 There is a possibility that I took my last shot this morning. I have to go in next week to get random TeeTom Fri, 13 Jul 2012 09:00:23 -0500 http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/515813/Stardate-201207139011 http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/515813/Stardate-201207139011 Stardate 201207111207.1 I filled my 7 day pillbox up this morning for the last time .. Yes TeeTom Wed, 11 Jul 2012 12:08:50 -0500 http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/515207/Stardate-2012071112071 http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/515207/Stardate-2012071112071 Stardate 201207101503.1 Woo Hoooooo, I just received an email from my research nurse and she said Vertex was ready to randomi TeeTom Tue, 10 Jul 2012 15:07:51 -0500 http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/514822/Stardate-2012071015031 http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/514822/Stardate-2012071015031 Stardate 20120709904.1 Today is a great day even though I feel like crap.. I broke the single digit days left to go. As of t TeeTom Mon, 09 Jul 2012 09:12:25 -0500 http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/514238/Stardate-201207099041 http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/514238/Stardate-201207099041 Stardate 20120704954.1 Today marks the end of week 10. My fatigue seems to be subsiding a little or at least today is not to TeeTom Wed, 04 Jul 2012 09:53:44 -0500 http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/512877/Stardate-201207049541 http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/512877/Stardate-201207049541 Stardate 20120630937.1 Got my Week 8 results back .. VL & Log = Blind ALT = 36 AST =32 HGB =11.5 UricAcid=10.7 TeeTom Sat, 30 Jun 2012 09:34:04 -0500 http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/511661/Stardate-201206309371 http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/511661/Stardate-201206309371 Stardate 201206281932.1 Today is the start of week 10, 20 more days. I am slowly getting there. I have discovered a few TeeTom Thu, 28 Jun 2012 19:32:59 -0500 http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/511202/Stardate-2012062819321 http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/511202/Stardate-2012062819321 Stardate 20120625931.1 Ugh...!! Today is day 61 of Incivek Triple TX and I have 23 days left. Fatigue is gradually getting a TeeTom Mon, 25 Jun 2012 09:33:28 -0500 http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/510197/Stardate-201206259311 http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/510197/Stardate-201206259311 Stardate 20120621937.1 Yesterday I went in for my week 8 visit and got a good blessing out from my research nurse. I forgot TeeTom Thu, 21 Jun 2012 09:41:56 -0500 http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/508728/Stardate-201206219371 http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/508728/Stardate-201206219371 Stardate 20120619939.1 Today is day 55 of the Triple Therapy of Incivek, Interferon, and Ribavirin. I am also 3/4 of the way TeeTom Tue, 19 Jun 2012 09:49:12 -0500 http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/508108/Stardate-201206199391 http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/508108/Stardate-201206199391 Stardate 201206141452.1 Since my last entry was in 2010 I thought I'd give an update. As a relapser I was asked if I would TeeTom Thu, 14 Jun 2012 16:11:19 -0500 http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/506691/Stardate-2012061414521 http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/506691/Stardate-2012061414521 Week 10 Results I finally made it to undetectable at week 10. My sx have been pretty light in my opinion. It is weird TeeTom Wed, 14 Apr 2010 16:22:55 -0500 http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/182219/Week-10-Results http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/182219/Week-10-Results Day 49 TX endo of week 7 Week 6: Viral Load – 1,750 Log – 3.24 ALT – 61 AST – 58 Glucose – 100 Hgb – 13.0 Hct – 42 S TeeTom Thu, 11 Mar 2010 19:15:54 -0600 http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/169752/Day-49-TX-endo-of-week-7 http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/169752/Day-49-TX-endo-of-week-7 Day 41 TX Slowly going down and itching is inceasing. Week four resuls was not UND. My viral load is down. V TeeTom Wed, 03 Mar 2010 00:00:00 -0600 http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/167214/Day-41-TX http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/167214/Day-41-TX Day 22 TX Today is Shot number 4 day. I thought I'd never go to sleep last night but I still woke up in good sp TeeTom Fri, 12 Feb 2010 00:00:00 -0600 http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/161892/Day-22-TX http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/161892/Day-22-TX