ann61's MedHelp Blogs Medical communities and forums staffed by doctors from leading medical centers. Over 325 forums and communities providing medical information and medical help. en Life Post-Incivek I am now 3 weeks post-incivek and wow what a difference. Although I am still anemic (waiting for pro ann61 Mon, 31 Oct 2011 13:50:30 -0500 Will I make it....3.5 days to go Three and a half days of incivek to go and I slammed into the wall at full speed on Saturday. I'm fe ann61 Mon, 10 Oct 2011 16:02:27 -0500 Week 10 - Feeling Good Week 10 of triple tx. Thanks to neupogen my wbc are back in normal range and hemoglobin in hanging b ann61 Mon, 26 Sep 2011 18:56:10 -0500 Shot 8 Started week 8 yesterday. All in all, I think I'm doing pretty well. Despite starting neupogen I th ann61 Sat, 10 Sep 2011 08:43:28 -0500 Week 5 starts today I am taking my 5th shot tonight. I had my 4-week labs taken today and should have the results late n ann61 Fri, 19 Aug 2011 18:03:59 -0500 Week 4 Friday was the first day of Week 4......overall doing pretty good! ann61 Sun, 14 Aug 2011 18:05:23 -0500 2 week labs While I haven't seen my labs my doc did call today. My AST and ALT had both dropped by 50%. She was ann61 Tue, 09 Aug 2011 19:49:02 -0500 Feeling Good Well tomorrow is the end of Week 2. I have been feeling pretty good this week. I even played 9 hole ann61 Wed, 03 Aug 2011 20:59:25 -0500 Week 2 I took my second shot around 10 pm on 7/29. I took it with advil. In the middle of the night I had ann61 Mon, 01 Aug 2011 14:58:52 -0500 Week 1 I started treatment on 7/22 with incivek, ribavirin and interferon. My first shot of peg made me qui ann61 Mon, 01 Aug 2011 14:42:14 -0500