4lynnie's MedHelp Blogs http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/530567 Medical communities and forums staffed by doctors from leading medical centers. Over 325 forums and communities providing medical information and medical help. en ANNUAL PHYSICAL 10/21/14 Labs taken for annual physical 10/21/14. TSH .188; Free T4 1.45 4lynnie Thu, 20 Nov 2014 12:34:05 -0600 http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/1272139/ANNUAL-PHYSICAL-10-21-14 http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/1272139/ANNUAL-PHYSICAL-10-21-14 ANNUAL CHECK UP JUNE 26, 2014 Annual exam with Dr. Davison. Labs. Based on results no medication dose change but prescribed levo 4lynnie Tue, 01 Jul 2014 13:24:31 -0500 http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/1130348/ANNUAL-CHECK-UP-JUNE-26--2014 http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/1130348/ANNUAL-CHECK-UP-JUNE-26--2014 June 7, 2013 Saw Dr. Davison; TSH and Free T4 checked. Put on LID diet; thyrogen shots scheduled for June 17, 4lynnie Mon, 10 Jun 2013 14:20:24 -0500 http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/791438/June-7--2013 http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/791438/June-7--2013 May, 2011 Saw Dr. Davison for annual check. Keeping Synthroid at 112. TSH 0.13; Free T4 1.4; thyroid g 4lynnie Thu, 02 Jun 2011 08:56:13 -0500 http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/293825/May--2011 http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/293825/May--2011 May, 2011 Saw Dr. Davison for annual check. Labs performed; said next year go off Synthroid (using shot and 4lynnie Thu, 02 Jun 2011 08:53:24 -0500 http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/293823/May--2011 http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/293823/May--2011 Lab Results 12/6/10 Sodium 143 Potassium 3.8 Chloride 106 CO2 27 BUN 4lynnie Wed, 08 Dec 2010 07:45:36 -0600 http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/251198/Lab-Results-12-6-10 http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/251198/Lab-Results-12-6-10 Hiatal hernia surgery Surgery at St. Mary's Hospital 9/8/10. 4lynnie Fri, 03 Dec 2010 15:49:44 -0600 http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/250204/Hiatal-hernia-surgery http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/250204/Hiatal-hernia-surgery Vitamin D PCP performed Vitamin D recheck in April, 2010. It was considered low at 23.6; normal range is 32. 4lynnie Fri, 30 Jul 2010 07:38:34 -0500 http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/216848/Vitamin-D http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/216848/Vitamin-D Blood level check 4/14/10 Dr. Davison ordered labs for annual update. Tg .01 TSH .05 FT4 1.4 (upper norm level 1.3) 4lynnie Wed, 14 Apr 2010 14:50:19 -0500 http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/182173/Blood-level-check-4-14-10 http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/182173/Blood-level-check-4-14-10 Spring test results I requested blood work from PCP, who wasn't too happy to perform. Blood drawn 2/3/10. Results: 4lynnie Fri, 05 Feb 2010 09:44:39 -0600 http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/159476/Spring-test-results http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/159476/Spring-test-results Synthroid Based on 9/21/09 test results, Synthroid reduced to 125 per day. 4lynnie Mon, 19 Oct 2009 10:53:04 -0500 http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/130427/Synthroid http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/130427/Synthroid Vitamin D 4/6/09 Calcium 8.6 Ref range 8.5 - 10.1 PTH 85 Ref range 12 - 88 Vitamin D 1, 4lynnie Thu, 23 Apr 2009 11:51:18 -0500 http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/82819/Vitamin-D http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/82819/Vitamin-D Enlarged Thyroid I am 55 years old, and even as a teenager was diagnosed with thyroiditis. I had a scan back then, a 4lynnie Mon, 09 Jun 2008 07:44:37 -0500 http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/13029/Enlarged-Thyroid http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/13029/Enlarged-Thyroid