hope4thegoodstuff's MedHelp Blogs http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/793305 Medical communities and forums staffed by doctors from leading medical centers. Over 325 forums and communities providing medical information and medical help. en JULY 20 THRYOGLOBULIN Ok. So here we are again. I took a thyroglobulin test on 06-08-12 . Lab messed it up. Redid thyrog hope4thegoodstuff Wed, 25 Jul 2012 12:47:05 -0500 http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/519815/JULY-20-THRYOGLOBULIN http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/519815/JULY-20-THRYOGLOBULIN Granny Hope is still out here and doing well. So I am 3.25 years out from my total thyroidectomy. I have been keeping all of my levels right wher hope4thegoodstuff Fri, 18 May 2012 22:04:50 -0500 http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/425170/Granny-Hope-is-still-out-here-and-doing-well http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/425170/Granny-Hope-is-still-out-here-and-doing-well The end of 09 The year started with me being wacked out and afraid of all drs. Then the Hashis diagnosis, then the hope4thegoodstuff Thu, 31 Dec 2009 12:55:00 -0600 http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/148384/The-end-of-09 http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/148384/The-end-of-09 tsh and ft4 on July 8. Free T4 = .94 Normal range = .71 - 1.85 TSH = 20 normal range = .5 - 5.0 hope4thegoodstuff Sat, 22 Aug 2009 21:26:12 -0500 http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/115593/tsh-and-ft4--on-July-8 http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/115593/tsh-and-ft4--on-July-8 04-08-09 and I got a cold It is two weeks since my TT and I have a cold. Sneezing is not fun. Went back to work on Monday an hope4thegoodstuff Wed, 08 Apr 2009 18:37:03 -0500 http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/78332/04-08-09-and-I-got-a-cold http://www.medhelp.org/user_journals/show/78332/04-08-09-and-I-got-a-cold