mitochondria

Information, Symptoms, Treatments and Resources

Blank
Posts on mitochondria (303)
Hi there. Recently had a pretty invasive cardio pulmonary stress test (CPET) requring a ...
Hi, You mentioned something about needing to take care of both the thyroid and mitochondri...
I've got a platelet count of 449 (450 lab high), potassium is 5.5 (5.1 lab high), C-Reactiv...
I just had a "Eureka!" moment. I have been researching possible causes of my CFS and finall...
Journals about mitochondria(1)
Avatar_f_tn

by annesf, Jul 07, 2010
I officially have been diagnosed with POTS, but not yet with CFS. I may or may not ha...
MedHelp Health Answers