liver test

Information, Symptoms, Treatments and Resources

Blank
Posts on liver test (46)
SGOT /58*H ,SGPT/121H ,colestrol 129L, triglycerides 179H
so i wanted to know if someone could help me with these blood tests and my doctor wont be i...
Hello, My sister has severe crohns and now has a bag. I also had a cousin who had crohns...
Hi, I had Hepatitis A (Jaundice) when I was a 13 year old. Now I am 29 year old and had app...
AST: 29 range: 10-40, ALT: 56- normal range 9-46. alkaline phosphatase 39- nornal= 40-115...
I'm having a CBC, CEA and Liver panel (chemistry) drawn tomorrow at my 6 months oncologist ...
3/10/2013 Bilirubin: 19 ALT: 270 AST: 320 ALP: 170 CGT: 229 Hospital test: 4/...
i am 29 year old .i have marrid 10 years .my serum sgpt is 71 unit/ml & sgot 58 unit hai an...
i am 29 year old .i have marrid 10 years .my serum sgpt is 71 unit/ml & sgot 58 unit hai an...
Dear Dr. Kaur, Gone through annual health check up yesterday. LFT showed following ab...
Journals about liver test(1)
627906_tn?1222106724

by almugamer, Sep 22, 2008
im male 22 yrs old middle eastrin wt is 100kg and tall is 175cm i made a test analysis...
MedHelp Health Answers