TSH

Information, Symptoms, Treatments and Resources

Blank
Communities and Forums
Posts on TSH (703)
Free T4 - 1.02 TSH - 0.058 T4 - 7.1 T3 uptake- 25 Free thyroxin index- 1.8 any advic...
I had thyroidectomy two years ago at first I was on synthroid 125 did not like it at all g...
Just had my semi annual blood work done for my Synthroid refill and received these results....
Do you include "goitrogens" in your daily meals? If so, are you able to do so without aggra...
Hi guys, Im new to this site and wondering if any of you can help with my results - I have ...
pls help me i m not getting my regular periods properly in jan,feb,march,april i was gett...
Hi. Just had a couple to tests done, and would welcome any advice. Main symptoms: fee...
Hello, I've been having several issues but the most notable are for the past 2 years my ...
I'm a college freshman athlete who recently got my thyroid checked out. I have been sheddin...
I have been on beta blockers for years for arrythmias and usually don't have a problem. Ab...
Journals about TSH(24)
2202409_tn?1365283780

by katlizca, Jan 29, 2013
Need to take 100 mg 4 days of the week and 125 the other three. At 125 every day, my l...
1609834_tn?1324995177

by 35again, Jan 06, 2012 - 2 Comments
endo nurse called, dr is upping my synthroid to 137mcg since TSH is too high.
1217293_tn?1433053076

by Risa615, Jul 29, 2011 - 10 Comments
My tsh went for 1.77 to 4.84 in a month. Been feeling horrible, tired, fatigued and w...