TSH

Information, Symptoms, Treatments and Resources

Blank
Communities and Forums
Posts on TSH (619)
Hello. I am a 63 year old female in good health. My hormone Dr. put me on naturethroid and...
Here are my blood test results from the private blood test. Total thyroxine - 101 nmol/L...
Just had blood work done and would love some feedback. My tsh is 1.16. .35-4.94 Ft3 i...
I have had hypothyroidism since I was 15. I have been on Armour Thyroid but now my dr (PA)...
In 2011 I was diagnosed with subclinical hypothyroidism with TSH 4,98, FT3 2,80 (normal ran...
Am taking Thyronorm 50mg(latest readings TSH=2.2,T4=20,T3=101) since 4years.And Krimson 35 ...
Hello everyone! Because of some symptoms, which I experience, for some time now, I decided...
What are the likely treatments if my TSH is 6.370, Free T4 is 1.13 and T3 Free is 3.4? My ...
My wife is pregnant and has passed 6months of pregnancy, we did a Labortary Test for her TS...
Hi, I have been struggling with many hypothyroid symptoms (fatigue, memory loss, brain fo...
Journals about TSH(24)
534785_tn?1329595808

by Jules77733, May 24, 2010
I'll keep this one as brief as I can since most of my journal entries end up bein...
1182559_tn?1305791588

by DianaLozano, Mar 30, 2010 - 3 Comments
My last TSH report came back. I am now officially off the charts. >100 (greater tha...
1058524_tn?1285190840

by Justi_has_a_booboo, Feb 17, 2010
PART 2: It's now 1pm...Dining on isotopes will begin shortly…Dr. X delivered the ...
MedHelp Health Answers