TSH

Information, Symptoms, Treatments and Resources

Blank
Communities and Forums
Posts on TSH (658)
July 24, 2014 8 am (bus to lab) TSH 5.95 Reference range 0.35 – 5.00 miU/L Free T4...
Hello, I'm hoping someone here can help me a bit. I've suspected something was off with my ...
I have been taking 88 mcg of levothyroxine daily for the last 5 years. My most recent lab ...
I have a borderlline to low TSH for several years. T-3 and T-4 are normal. I have nodules...
On my third set of blood tests since January Diagnosis of Central Hypo Jan ...
does taking cytomel with L Thryoxine increase TSH levels? Or should the two together drop y...
I just got my new prescription of the Generic of Synthroid today. I am to take one tablet o...
Hi I had a blood test to check why I experience hypothyroid symptoms after taking my medica...
I've been feeling awful for over 6 months. I go through phases of constipation and really s...
Hi, I'm a 23 year old male who was diagnosed with Hashimoto's in early 2012 (diagnosis of ...
Journals about TSH(24)
2202409_tn?1365283780

by katlizca, Jan 29, 2013
Need to take 100 mg 4 days of the week and 125 the other three. At 125 every day, my l...
1609834_tn?1324995177

by 35again, Jan 06, 2012 - 2 Comments
endo nurse called, dr is upping my synthroid to 137mcg since TSH is too high.
1217293_tn?1406773086

by Risa615, Jul 29, 2011 - 10 Comments
My tsh went for 1.77 to 4.84 in a month. Been feeling horrible, tired, fatigued and w...
MedHelp Health Answers