TSH

Information, Symptoms, Treatments and Resources

Blank
Communities and Forums
Posts on TSH (682)
Hi am I under medicated? The doctor is not changing my dose and I've been feeling slow, tir...
My my t3 and t4 are normal. The high ones are Anti-thyro Globulin: 575 Anti-Thyro Peroxi...
Hi All Just got recent labs back after being on 30 mcg of Armour since December 2014. ...
Hi all, I'd be very grateful if someone could give me some advice. I'm a 26 year old fe...
I am 25 yrs old Indian male. I recently got my thyroid and cortisol levels tested. The res...
I have been taking progressively higher doses of Armour Thyroid since 10/2010. My currect ...
Dear companions, I have an important question. My last blood work from one mouth ago ...
Hello :) I am 28 years old female. 5 years ago I started with the TSH tests. Except TSH the...
T3, .39 T4, <0.40 TSH, 253.47H Have reoccurring infections (filled with white pus), lo...
my baby is 5 weeks old TSH result is 32.14 mIU/L, is that normal?? If it is not normal th...
Journals about TSH(24)
2202409_tn?1365283780

by katlizca, Jan 29, 2013
Need to take 100 mg 4 days of the week and 125 the other three. At 125 every day, my l...
1609834_tn?1324995177

by 35again, Jan 06, 2012 - 2 Comments
endo nurse called, dr is upping my synthroid to 137mcg since TSH is too high.
1217293_tn?1424982642

by Risa615, Jul 29, 2011 - 10 Comments
My tsh went for 1.77 to 4.84 in a month. Been feeling horrible, tired, fatigued and w...
MedHelp Health Answers