TSH

Information, Symptoms, Treatments and Resources

Blank
Communities and Forums
Posts on TSH (732)
I was diagnosed with Hashimotos last summer. I have since then been taking Nature-Throid 1 ...
Hello, Let me start by saying this is my first post – hopefully I can get some answers a...
I went to a new PCP (I moved) to get some routine checkup done and he had me do a blood tes...
I just got my lab results. fT3 4.23 pmol/l (norm 3.13-6.76) fT4 16.39 pmol/l...
i was hypothyroid for a while now my levels are normal, i stopped synthroid becuase it make...
I have Hashimoto's. I was diagnosed with this 2 years ago. I take 75mcg T4 and 10mcg T3 but...
Had recent blood work done - here are the results and the previous results (which I missed ...
I have all the symptoms of Hypothyroidism but my TSH while normal - my Free T4 and T3 readi...
I had total thyroid removal almost 3 years ago. Lab results TSH 8.0 T4 0.53 I take Armo...
September of last year I started to get alot of weird syptoms which I originally thought wa...
Journals about TSH(24)
2202409 tn?1365283780

by katlizca, Jan 29, 2013
Need to take 100 mg 4 days of the week and 125 the other three. At 125 every day, my l...
1609834 tn?1324995177

by 35again, Jan 06, 2012 - 2 Comments
endo nurse called, dr is upping my synthroid to 137mcg since TSH is too high.
1217293 tn?1467357944

by Risa615, Jul 29, 2011 - 10 Comments
My tsh went for 1.77 to 4.84 in a month. Been feeling horrible, tired, fatigued and w...