High TSH

Information, Symptoms, Treatments and Resources

Blank
Posts on High TSH (155)
Hi all! I live in the UK and reached your forum looking for some answers. I will see an End...
My Doc Suggested for routine Thyroid Chekup. In the report the TSH is High (13.53) and T3 (...
T3= 1.16 ng/mL. . T4= 9.30 ng/mL. . TSH= u9.52 IU/mL .. ANTI THYROID PEROXIDASE ANTIBODY;(A...
Hi MedHelp! I have Hashimoto's, and for years my test results have come back as follows...
Hi my mom just got prescribed 100mcg syntroid and before that she was taking armour her lab...
Hi my last labs were taken in April with a tsh of 27.14 Thyroglobulin 0.1 100% of My thy...
I got back my lab results from a holistic doctor, whom I don't really trust and I am not pl...
My TSH is 6.92, but my other tests are in normal ranges: Free Thyroxine is 1.9, T3 uptake i...
What does this TSH-IRMA result mean= 25.568 ulU/ml and the reference value 0.3-3.8 ulU/ml.....
My Husband is 31 years old. His TSH level is 7.60 H (report says reference range is 0.40-4....
Journals about High TSH(3)
Avatar f tn

by June819, Jul 01, 2014
TSH 115
Avatar f tn

by June819, Jul 01, 2014
TSH 147
1058524 tn?1285190840

by Justi_has_a_booboo, Mar 08, 2010 - 3 Comments
Well, it's been just silly. I feel better... every day or two...better than I did ...