High TSH

Information, Symptoms, Treatments and Resources

Blank
Posts on High TSH (147)
What does this TSH-IRMA result mean= 25.568 ulU/ml and the reference value 0.3-3.8 ulU/ml.....
My Husband is 31 years old. His TSH level is 7.60 H (report says reference range is 0.40-4....
Female 19 T3 0.51 ng/mL (Result) 0.6-2.0 ng/mL (Range) ...
I had a thyroidectomy several years ago. I am now pregnant (23 weeks) and my TSH has been h...
I got labs done and my tsh is 4.83 range .50 to 4.30 Free t4 1.5 range .8 to 1.8 Fre...
On Sept. 10th, my TSH level was 485. After taking Synthroid for 4 weeks, it increased to 49...
Hello, Last week had my blood test done for Thyroid. My test results are : Free T3 - 2.74 F...
THIS IS MY LAB RESULT FREE T3 4.58 FREE T4 13.74 TSH 8.45 should i be ...
Hi, I got my physicals done last tuesday and they came in today. Almost a week. Doctor ...
My doctor is puzzled...for 12 years my TSH reading have been 11.7 to 18.9 with T3 and T4 al...
Journals about High TSH(3)
Avatar_f_tn

by June819, Jul 01, 2014
TSH 115
Avatar_f_tn

by June819, Jul 01, 2014
TSH 147
1058524_tn?1285190840

by Justi_has_a_booboo, Mar 08, 2010 - 3 Comments
Well, it's been just silly. I feel better... every day or two...better than I did...
MedHelp Health Answers