Test Results

Information, Symptoms, Treatments and Resources

Blank
Posts on Test Results (165)
Visited my PCP yesterday and after speaking with her she ran a pretty wide range of tests. ...
Hello! I am a male in my 20s and, upon experiencing noticeable hair loss in areas of the...
I had my MRI results today, but my appointment is im May. A long time to know what the resu...
During a recent blood test for something unrelated my doctor discovered my thyroid was abno...
Best test results back yet. Platelets 211, highest of any test from when I was diagnosed mo...
To anyone who's gotten a prenatal paternity test from DDC, how long did it take to receive ...
To anyone who's gotten a prenatal paternity test from DDC, how long did it take to receive ...
So, I had my initial STD test conducted about a month ago. When I got my results back I was...
My son got his genetic test results back and I was looking for some clarity. HLA DQ8 was n...
Just trying to understand what my thyroid test results mean. TSH: 0.42mlU/l (2 months befo...
Journals about Test Results(24)
1192994_tn?1305951741

by freeman32071, Feb 05, 2009
Total testosterone 279.2 (low)
1192994_tn?1305951741

by freeman32071, Nov 03, 2008
GFR: >60 - ALT: 39 - AST: 27
1192994_tn?1305951741

by freeman32071, Nov 03, 2008
GFR - >60
MedHelp Health Answers