tsh3

Information, Symptoms, Treatments and Resources

Blank
Posts on tsh3 (50)
Hi there, I received my lab results and my TSH3 is 7.988 and according to the normal range ...
Is there a connection between low TSH3 and low testesterone?
I just did more tests for Thyroid. My TSH3 gets lower by the week. What does that mean? ...
How can be affected my baby is the test is not according the standar?
hi i had a partil thyroid surgery last year i am on 25 mcg levalthroxine a day my recent bl...
My son 28 month old. From TSH3 test, the result was 7400 (normal range up to 4400). Is it m...
I am having troubles w/ energy and weight gain...I have been taking 200mcg of Synthtoid for...
I had a TSH3 test. my reading was 0.27. Normal range is .34-3.5 Do I have hypo or hyper t...
The last 3 blood test have shown my tsh3 results as .001 and was flagged as low. My syntrh...
where can i get the thyriod medication called ptu and can i have surgery if my tsh4 tsh3 ar...
MedHelp Health Answers