Serum iron

Information, Symptoms, Treatments and Resources

Blank
Posts on Serum iron (11)
Hi, I done blood test yesterday, my serum iron is 30.3 umol/L (10-30) , which is high...
My son is 10 years old and has been suffering from pain/nausea above his belly button since...
Hi Doctor, I recently did a routine blood test - and got the following result Elevated s...
A doctor diagnosed me with low iron based on a ferritin number of 10 ng/ml. I went to anot...
I am 47. I had 1 month of bleeding in July. In September I had quite normal ultrasound & no...
Hi, I am in Bangkok having some major dental work done prior to starting tx soon. W...
I had routine chem screen done last week as part of my physical. I am a 41 yr old female. ...
I am a 46 year old female that has an iron serum level of 211-225. This was found on a rout...
I'd be really interested in getting a better handle on the whole issue of elevated iron and...
Hi, I'm trying to figure out how many HCV people have ever had high Iron or Ferritin on or ...