FT4

Information, Symptoms, Treatments and Resources

Blank
Posts on FT4 (46)
Hello. I am new to all this. I had a total thyroidectomy one year ago. I was prescribed 150...
After 2 years on thyroid meds, I would think I would be in a better place. I was diagnosed...
It seems that my 3 month old has always been a rather sleepy baby. I took him to a pediatr...
Hi there, I am an expat living long-term in Indonesia (female, 28yo) where good health care...
In 2011 I was diagnosed with subclinical hypothyroidism with TSH 4,98, FT3 2,80 (normal ran...
In november 2012 I switched form T4 only meds to T4/T3 meds. Here is my dosage and my late...
In november 2012 I switched form T4 only meds to T4/T3 meds. Here is my dosage and my late...
In the last couple years I have noticed an extreme difficulty concentrating and focusing. I...
My lab test for TSH came back as 6.98 (Normal is .4-4.50) and my FT4 came back with results...
I'm diagnosed hypothyroid and been on T4 meds for 12 years, yet my condition has only conti...
Journals about FT4(3)
2033435_tn?1329947108

by thethinme, Aug 02, 2012
Got it wrong last consultation June 7 - was supposed to take 2 grains of Cytomel 5 mcg...
263988_tn?1281957896

by SwanSong, Oct 14, 2010
My endo tested me after he discontinued the Cytomel back on September 30, 2010. Everyt...
922029_tn?1244265860

by nic4959, Jun 30, 2008
Again my THS level goes up beyond the normal level, this time with my FT4, its within ...
MedHelp Health Answers