ALP

Information, Symptoms, Treatments and Resources

Blank
Posts on ALP (13)
.I have a 3 year old Australian Shepard who is deaf due to a double merle breeding. I broug...
3/10/2013 Bilirubin: 19 ALT: 270 AST: 320 ALP: 170 CGT: 229 Hospital test: 4/...
Currently i am Suffering from Extreme Burping from last 5 years and i have two Hypoechoic a...
High ALP - Dogs Community
- Feb 15, 2013
Hi. I have a 6 year old Irish Terrier (40lbs) He is having a dental on Friday. His ALP was...
Hi there, Before Christmas I went to my doctor complaining of fatigue. He did a full bl...
I have been feeling really tired and light headed over the last few months. I am a 23 year...
Is it true that if alkaline phosphatase (ALP) is high but gamma-glutamyl transferase (GGT) ...
Recent dx of cushing's due to pit tumor. In the year leading up to my dx, certain blood le...
I've got a platelet count of 449 (450 lab high), potassium is 5.5 (5.1 lab high), C-Reactiv...
my doc told me my ast(sgot) is 345 alt(sgpt) is 648 gt is 893 alp 720 ldh 1560 what...
MedHelp Health Answers