Temperature measurement

Information, Symptoms, Treatments and Resources

Blank

Posts on Temperature measurement

Has anyone experienced this? I am normally always at 97.0, but the last two weeks, my temp...
ok here we go hopefully someone can help me out im a 33 year old male of course no health i...
As everyone knows normal body teperature is 98.6. But not every one is exactly at the temp ...
has anyone here been diagnosed with this/in treatment for it? seems to have some connection...
I have not started treatment, so this is not a temperature due to PegINF + Riba. I have ...
Hello! I have problem that I never noticed before. Here is what have happened to me: ...
My 16 year old son has been exibiting flulike symptoms for a week and I called the doctor w...
Hi everybody. My son is 3 year old. He is getting repeated fever every month. We use a dig...
Hi, my BBT was 36.2 on the day i was due to menstate & the day after, but today it's 36.7, ...
Last night I put a sleeping pad on my lower back for pain. I am 23 weeks pregnant . I fell...
ALT barely elevated 38 reference 10-36 AST 33 reference range 10-30 absolute lymph been u...
I have a severe aortic stenosis with a valve opening of .77cm and an ascending aortic aneur...
MedHelp Health Answers