TSH levels

Information, Symptoms, Treatments and Resources

Blank
Posts on TSH levels (39)
Hello I have multinodular goiter for at least 7 years. Largest is 3.5 cm in Feb. Biopsy ...
Hi, I am from India-Bangalore and have got my Health checkup done yesterday. I got the re...
Hey, I just stumbled upon this community from a google search so please if I am posting in ...
I am 38 Years old female. I have 5 Years old child. I have checked my thyroid TSH level is ...
this is my second ultrasound of thyroid in 6 months. they compared it to my last one 6 mont...
I am a 46 years old, and I just had my TSH level drawn and it is 0.374 (the reference for m...
My T3 is 2.39; T4 is 86.4 and TSH is 5.78. I am a 39 yrs old married women and have no his...
Ok so I have been having some problems lately and thought they may be my thyroid as I have ...
Today I have undergone thyroid test. My TSH level is 9.93 which is on higher side. Does it ...
The above numbers reflect the change in my TSH in approx 6 weeks, tested 11/2/10 and 12/13/...
Journals about TSH levels(1)
996769_tn?1249684613

by hyper1, Aug 30, 2009
went to the doctors this week, had my blood drawn, had my thyriod levels check. my blo...
MedHelp Health Answers
cut armour dose
wean off Armour Thyroid