vitamin d deficient

Information, Symptoms, Treatments and Resources

Blank
Posts on vitamin d deficient (1880)
I just received my test results & understand most of them, but am confused about these two....
Hi all :) I was hoping to find some answers really! I have just had my blood work back for ...
My TSH has just come back as 11,5 and T4 8,6 vitamin D is very low at just 12. I have no...
I was diagnosed with a D level of 21 over a year ago. Crap doctor prescribed me with 400 m...
Has anyone else had a vitamin D test done lately? My test came bacl last month at 19ng/Ml. ...
Had only one test for "PTH Intact" on Feb-19-09 - results were high - 107.7 in a range of 1...
My doctor recently ran some tests to check my thyroid to find out why I was having constant...
Journals about vitamin d deficient(1)
Avatar_f_tn

by goldbeach, Apr 30, 2008
Reading this forum has certainly opened my eyes to more than 'just' a defici...
MedHelp Health Answers