high platelets

Information, Symptoms, Treatments and Resources

Blank
Posts on high platelets (11)
My paediatrician has mentioned recently that my son may have neutropenia unsure what type a...
Hello, I am 21 years old and diagnosed in 2010 with E.T. with platelet count around 1.9 ...
I was diagnosed with E.T in 2010, since then I have been on hydrea and from time to time I ...
My 3 yr. had a blood test with above than normal platelet count of 535 (normal 150-500)and...
OK, I got ill the day after Mother's day last year, and that ended me in the hospital for 4...
I've got a platelet count of 449 (450 lab high), potassium is 5.5 (5.1 lab high), C-Reactiv...
Hi, my adopted 4 month infant had a blood test in March and came back with a high platelet ...
With a routine blood test for a drug study I am in, my eosinophils are high (5.9) and my pl...
CAN SOMEONE PLEASE HELP ME..I AM A NERVOUS WRECK. MY MOM IS 85,,,,AFTER A ROUTINE BLOOD TE...
Hi Does anyone have similar symptoms: axillary adenopathy (dismissed by GP as "common") ...
Journals about high platelets(2)
744818_tn?1236915195

by hautefoxx, Mar 06, 2009
Monday is my first scheduled IV iron infusion. I'm a little nevous about it I gue...
Avatar_f_tn

by GG510, Sep 17, 2008 - 4 Comments
MOM WENT FOR ROUTINE BLOOD WORK CAME UP 988...SENT TO HEMATOLOGIST. HE TOLD HER IT IS ...
MedHelp Health Answers