lab results

Information, Symptoms, Treatments and Resources

Blank

Posts on lab results

Today I got my lab results back, I was told my red cells are abnormal, and that i need a ul...
I have had thyroid issues for 14 years, taking Synthroid daily, diagnosed with Hashimoto's ...
Hello, I've has 2 miscarriage and maybe was due to my recently diagnosed thyroid(hypo). ...
Forgive me if I am asking questions that were previously posted by other members. I am tra...
Hello, here is my lab results for this year 2014: March 20, 2014 – On Baraclude treatmen...
Hi All, I got my labs done last week after lowering my Synthyroid dosage from .100 to .7...
Hello all, So here's my story: I went in for a lipid blood panel following a diagnosis o...
Hello, I am hoping someone can help me with recent testing. I take Cyromel .25 and Synthroi...
lab results: FT3 5.11 (3.8-6) FT4 11.07 (7.86-14.41) TSH 0.25 (0.34-5.6) Hi, I ...
I've been battling symptoms of thyroid for years, only to be told my results are in normal ...
MedHelp Health Answers