T4 high

Information, Symptoms, Treatments and Resources

Blank
Posts on T4 high (13313)
Hi, I have been on synthroid for years, I have been taking 175 mcg, I have been having cla...
I went through Thyroid test 6 weeks back. My TSH, Free T3 were normal but Free T4 was low (...
I VISITED MY DOC, SAID I FEEL MY HEART BUTTERFLYING OR MISSING BEATS (ARRHYTHMIA) AND SOME ...
My latest test results: T3 uptake 29.8 Normal T4 13.2 H (4.5-12.5 norm) TSH 2.58...
What are the symptoms for a high T4 level?
Could I have Hashimotos disease. Thyroid tests the keep changing and dose now is 112mg. Tw...
Is my T4 level of 2.03 dangerously high and my TSH level of 0.084 dangerously low?
Hi, I am 48 and did thyroid tests, my T4 is 19.5 (normal 4.8-12.0), T3 is 1.8 (normal 0.69...
Here's the scores from last three tests: Oct 07: TSH 2 & T4 in the low normal range Dec 0...
hi.. iam feeling nervous after seeing my test results.... actually i went to gynic with p...
MedHelp Health Answers