low thyroid

Information, Symptoms, Treatments and Resources

Blank
Posts on low thyroid (32)
I have been taking progressively higher doses of Armour Thyroid since 10/2010. My currect ...
Dear Community, I’m glad to have found this great resource! I was recently diagnosed bor...
I am in the process of being tested for thyroid problems by my regular doctor. I also have ...
I have family history of hypothyroidism (mother, grandmother, aunt). I am a 48 year old fem...
My tsh is 5.89. My t4 is .86. t3 2.28 It looks to me like t3 and 4 are low but why is tsh h...
Ok the doctors called me and told me i needed to up my meds for my low thyroid im taken LEV...
Is a low free t3 normal?? range 4.80-6.00 mine is 3.03. T4 range 0.94-1.70 mine is 0.98 ...
can any one whos had this problem tell me what their symptoms were and whats the benefits b...
I was diagnosed in August with low thyroid. I was put on the lowest dose of levoxy..25mg's....
Greeting all. i'm a 29yr old male. I recently went to the doc cuz i'm not feeling right...
Journals about low thyroid(1)
Avatar_f_tn

by skypeople, Oct 30, 2008
trying to get house ready for winter (Montana) and did three windows yesterday but too...