Blank

high prolactin

Information, Symptoms, Treatments and Resources

Blank
Posts on high prolactin (27)
FINALLY! Just diagnosed Hypothyroid (TSH was 6 at highest, usually between 4.5-6.0) I've be...
i have High Prolactin at 1,700 (the top of reference range here is 580 for non-lactating wo...
Hello there, just reaching out to see if anyone else has had any issue or insight on high P...
I know that each of us will have different experiences but I need some help to see if anyon...
So I am a female who is 25 years old. I have presenting with symptoms for a while but they...
Came here for advice/seek opinions. I recently went for a blood test with my endocrinologis...
Hi guys, I originally went to my GP 9 years ago about erectile issues. My arousal respon...
I know this topic isn't quite relevant to this forum, but I wanted to ask Dr. Lupo's advice...
Hi, I have had high prolactin for many years. I have no libido also for many years. I ...
Hi; A month ago I went to the doctor because I finally wanted answers as to why I was n...
Journals about high prolactin(1)
Avatar f tn

by sii_love, Jun 18, 2009
I've been diagnosed with high prolactin (41.5, 45.8 result from 2nd retest) and th...