FT3

Information, Symptoms, Treatments and Resources

Blank

Posts on FT3

Hi I was put on 50mcg Levothyroxine in January this year and I am now on 125mcg Levothyroxi...
After 2 years on thyroid meds, I would think I would be in a better place. I was diagnosed...
Hi there, I am an expat living long-term in Indonesia (female, 28yo) where good health care...
numbers? I have a mess of test without correct testing done. My increase from 100 to 12...
I have read through a lot of posts on this site, and everything seems quite willing to assi...
In 2011 I was diagnosed with subclinical hypothyroidism with TSH 4,98, FT3 2,80 (normal ran...
Ferritin: 33 (lab range 15-150) Free T3: 2.0 (lab value 2.0-4.4) So, yeah. WAY low i...
This are my labs . TSH at 0.08 mcUl/ml , with the reference range .35 - 5 , FT3 at 3.18 pg/...
My doctor's nurse called after lab work done before appointment. She stated I needed to cut...
In november 2012 I switched form T4 only meds to T4/T3 meds. Here is my dosage and my late...
MedHelp Health Answers