Ferritin Levels at 3

Information, Symptoms, Treatments and Resources

Blank
Posts on Ferritin Levels at 3 (1835)
In the past 4 years alone my Ferritin levels have gone from a whole 10 to 3 where they have...
Hello! I just recently got some lab results back that I had some questions about. They to...
Hi, I recently had a blood test for underactive thyroid which runs in the family. The day b...
I've been seeing a lot of talk about ferritin. My hair keeps falling out so I'm wondering i...
Last week blood results were... Ferritin 455 (range 22-322) Iron 87 ...
Hi everyone, I am on 9/24 and have a question about bloodwork. Seems the nurse practiti...
Hi, I have been feeling unwell for a couple of months with increased muscle spasms/twitches...
While waiting for my specialist appointment in June, I talked to my primary care doc about ...
I am 37 yrs old, 125 lbs. Lost 10 lbs in past 3 months. I have been having an undia...
For the last 5 months i have been dealing with what I thought was a blocked sinus on right ...
MedHelp Health Answers