Hypothyroidism

Information, Symptoms, Treatments and Resources

Blank
Communities and Forums
Posts on Hypothyroidism (1844)
Can I get some feedback on my tests? I'm almost laughing at the medical community anymore....
I have been diagnosed with Hypothyroidism My last lab results were: TSH .45 T4 1.6 T3 2...
I was diagnosed with hyperthyroidism 10 years ago and was given a radioactive iodine uptake...
My reports say : Prolactin : 26.22 ( on a scale of 5.18 to 26.53) Thyroid profile : ...
A little about myself, I'm a 29 year old male. I have always been fit and active. over the ...
About 3-4 months ago, I went to the doctor because I kept getting sick and experienced extr...
I just left my endo and am more confused then ever. In the past year or long, no matter th...
Hello everyone, My wife was recently diagnosed with hypothyroidism and is currently bein...
Hi everyone, I'm new here & looking for advice & information that may help me. If you have ...
TSH - 4.5 fT4 - 17 fT3 - 6.5 These are my test results and based on them I thin...
Journals about Hypothyroidism(35)
Avatar_f_tn

by hashi2healthy, Jan 15, 2015
Symptoms: Sudden onset 11/30/12 Inability to take deep breaths Dull chest pain Palp...
6320801_tn?1380307022

by funkdrspock, Sep 27, 2013
Today, September 27th, 2013, I am starting a journal, about my daily routines, eating ...
2149304_tn?1407219658

by PurpleLush07, Aug 01, 2013 - 4 Comments
Today I got what you could say "was a hard kick in the balls". I found out m...
MedHelp Health Answers