Blank

lft

Information, Symptoms, Treatments and Resources

Blank
Posts on lft (32)
I was recently admitted to the hospital for five days of blood testing. I saw my doctor for...
Anti-HCV Test Result is Reactive: Value of 245,560 IU/ml LFT Test: BILIRUBIN ...
Hi all, I am a 36 year old male in good health & feeling well. I have been drinking quite h...
Hi all, I am a 36 year old male in good health & feeling well. I have been drinking quite h...
Hello, I am supposed to get a cosmetic surgery (DFI Hair transplant) done and as a routine ...
I have got my regular blood test done in Dec 14 and my LFT were abnormal. AST 64 ALT 12...
my age is 58 my blood test for lft has been done with results as follows total bilirubin ...
I am 37 years old and my LFT result shows as follows: AST: 31 (5-22) ALT: 41 (16-40) ...
Dear Dr, I have tested my Liver Function&Cholestrol and got SGOT- 45u/l &SGPT-83u/l-HDL-...
3/10/2013 Bilirubin: 19 ALT: 270 AST: 320 ALP: 170 CGT: 229 Hospital test: 4/...