lft

Information, Symptoms, Treatments and Resources

Blank

Posts on lft

my age is 58 my blood test for lft has been done with results as follows total bilirubin ...
I am 37 years old and my LFT result shows as follows: AST: 31 (5-22) ALT: 41 (16-40) ...
Dear Dr, I have tested my Liver Function&Cholestrol and got SGOT- 45u/l &SGPT-83u/l-HDL-...
3/10/2013 Bilirubin: 19 ALT: 270 AST: 320 ALP: 170 CGT: 229 Hospital test: 4/...
hi friends ,im frm india ..im suffering frim hepatitis b since jan 14 of 2012 (a day i f...
I did an LFT test and below are the results... BIT - 13.5 BID - 2.3 ALT - 15.0 AST - ...
I am 24 years old male and due to alot of study and now at my job I have been unable to do ...
Hello. I am into bodybuilding.. I recent went through LFT and KFT here are my results. Can...
I am 20. Male. From India. Weight : 48Kgs. My symptoms are : Stool Inconsistency. Solid a...
If possible, I'd like clarification from one of the doctors regarding LFTs. I often read o...
MedHelp Health Answers