lymphocytosis

Information, Symptoms, Treatments and Resources

Blank

Posts on lymphocytosis

I've had hypothyroidism for more than 10 years. I'm a 52 yr old male. I take 125 mcg of ...
My CBC shows low RBC 3.81, low HCT 36.0%, high MCH 32.3 My manual diff shows low segs 39...
Lymphocytosis was present in my CBC test. Dr said I can repeat the test after 3 weeks. In ...
My 5yr old daughter has had very enlarged lymph nodes for over 6mths. At first, it was a 3-...
My 5yr old daughter has had very enlarged lymph nodes for over 6mths. At first, it was just...
i'm 21 years old and i have sinus tachycardia, the heart doctor sent me to get my thyroid e...
i had some blood tests done and they told me i have mild neutropenia and mild lymphocytosis...
I had a cyst removed from inside my peritoneum last week. It has caused a lot of pain. It w...
I have had persistent lymphocytosis for about 4 yrs. 2 yrs ago hemotologist did extensive b...
MedHelp Health Answers