confused with results

Information, Symptoms, Treatments and Resources

Blank
Posts on confused with results (22528)
On 26 aug I tested positive for HBsAg. Had a viral load test done and my DNA was 13,049 cop...
Dear Doctors I am hoping that you can help me come to a conclusion, on what i need to d...
Got my results after a bilateral breast ultrasound and I'm confused. Right breast: simple...
I am just finished with breast cancer treatment and had routine lab tests done, my TSH was ...
My levels should be Tsh of 0.09 (0.4 - 4.0) FT4 of 17.3 : (9-19) Free T3 of 3.9 (...
Hi I am a bit puzzle with my results this was my results Herpes Type 1 IgG PIV =1...
Could someone tell me what is going on with my lab results? I have tried to figure it out b...
Back in 2002 after beginning a new relationship, I was having some severely uncomfortable v...
I was tested for std's a few months ago and tested positive for chlamydia. My boyfriend adm...
I had a calcium test that showed over 1700!!! My doctor ordered and echo, a carotid test a...
MedHelp Health Answers