elevated esr

Information, Symptoms, Treatments and Resources

Blank
Posts on elevated esr (905)
Hello. I was diagnosed with sero-negative rheumatoid arthritis in April 2014. I have been...
Hello guys, well my TSH is now up to 10.8 my T4 is low @ 8.4, ESR high @ 41 and WBC high @...
Hello, I hope you can help me make sense of some symptoms I've been experiencing for the pa...
HI, My son has had fevers (104-105) of unknown origin for many months (only motrin worked ...
Hi sir/mdm. i'm 38 years old. Recently i do medic check up. My ESR show 32. Last 2 years...
I HAVE HAD AN ESR DONT TWICE AND BOTH TIMES THE TEST CAME OUT HIGH. I WAS 42 THE FIRST TIME...
I recently had an ESR checked by my hematologist because it was elevated 3 years ago during...
went for a normal check up cbc normal just esr is high 28/mm 1st hour i am 26 years old fem...
Hi - I've been going to Doctors & specialists & having tests now for 18 months. Over that ...
Hi Doctor, sorry to bother you. I wrote last week about my case. Negative for all STDs b...
MedHelp Health Answers