neutrophil

Information, Symptoms, Treatments and Resources

Blank
Posts on neutrophil (48)
My white count is 17 and my neutrophils are 15. My lymphocytes are a little low. I have no...
Hi there, i am waiting for a call back from the doctor but wondered what this means: When ...
here are the abnormal results of my husband's most recent blood work that prompted me to ma...
12 week pregnant blood test came back with everything normal except the following WBC - ...
Hi my blood work came back low neutrophils 35 and high lymphs 53. I also took Navarro Urin...
What are these, they seem to be so important to my doctor when I get blood work but no one ...
my 9 yr old has a white count of 3. and red ct of 4. and absol neutrophils of 1300 and abso...
I just had my latest blood results back and my TSH has gone up to 11.5 and my serum free T4...
Hi there ~ I was diagnosed with "Limited Scleroderma" November of last year due to a posit...
Hi there ~ I was told last year that I had a monoclonal gammopathy - and because the lev...
Journals about neutrophil(1)
461838_tn?1255793816

by headshop, Dec 29, 2008
Havnnt had anything since Friday morning, doctors orders, low hgb, low neutrophils, I ...