intrinsic factor

Information, Symptoms, Treatments and Resources

Blank
Posts on intrinsic factor (408)
Hey there. So every woman in my family (mom, aunt, cousin and grandmother) have hypothyroid...
Some of the symptoms of Systemic Mastocytosis and Pernicious Anemia are the same, what is t...
My test results show - Low iron - Normal B12 - Low Vit D - Borderline low haemoglobin ...
I have low B12 = 133. Have been receiving injections for over a year now and level now 200....
Hi, I have hashimoto's, and this is well controlled with 100mcg thyroxine. Recently be...
Hello! I finally got some results back from my Dr. I have tested posative for Intrinsic F...
I was recently tested for B12 deficiency - my level is 80. Lab forgot to test for Intrinsic...
My husband was being treated for a B12 deficiency after having a B12 level of 433 (211-946)...
I have many results in and I am clueless as to how to read or interpret them. I have an aut...
Is there a way or a test to Dx autoimmune gastritis ? Thanks.
MedHelp Health Answers