white blood

Information, Symptoms, Treatments and Resources

Blank
Posts on white blood (11)
Hi my WBC was 3.6 a month ago it has now dropped to 3.0 and the lymphocytes is 0.7 normal r...
Hi my WBC was 3.6 a month ago it has now dropped to 3.0 and the lymphocytes is 0.7 normal r...
I have serve lower abdominal pain, my white blood count in up. lower back pain. Was in ER d...
i m starting my 3rd month of hep c treetmint my viral load has droped from 14000 down to 76...
My recent blood test showed an elevated white blood cell count and a depleted level of Vita...
I was wondering if anyone could explain this one. I was diagnosed as having Chronic Kidney ...
Does Hashimoto have an impact on our white blood count. I often feel as if I am choking ...
My husband had a cbc test completed last week, & the doctor's office informed him that he h...
dear doctor this is shravan from hyderabad my friend is defececy of white b...
If a person has CFS or Fibromyalgia would your white blood cell count be HIGH? Especially ...
MedHelp Health Answers