normal RBC WBC

Information, Symptoms, Treatments and Resources

Blank
Posts on normal RBC WBC (2058)
So, my gf has had this stomach issue for a while now and the doctors don't have any idea's....
In January 2010, my WBC was 0-1 (normal 0-5/hpf) and my RBC was 8-10 (abnormal it shows nor...
My blood test results came back as having a low wbc count 4.1 and rbc 4.01 .. I take allegr...
After 4 weeks on the treatment, blood test results are "normal" as per my doctor. I am not...
hi im 24 yrs old..just recently being hospitalized for having sorethroat and colds and coug...
I found out that my Wbc and my rbc both are normal, in fact everything about my blood work ...
Hello , I am a married male , age 31. Recently i visited my doctor after fever. My do...
Hi all , my doc called yesterday and said that they need to keep an eye on my blood counts,...
I just received my Hematology and Urinalysis. All is well, until I noticed that my Segmente...
I just had a blood test. The blood test show low WBC (3.7), RBC (3.87) and high Lymph (50.2...