poikilocytosis

Information, Symptoms, Treatments and Resources

Blank
Posts on poikilocytosis (31)
i did some blood tests the other day and i got the following results. slight anisocytosis,...
I have lost over 50 pounds since october 05. last month my ast and alt were above 2400 and ...
I've been on combo for 6 mos. and for the first time this has been flagged in my labs ...
Posted By Donna on February 01, 1999 at 14:22:45: I've been on combo for 6 m...
what could cause a 7wk old (4wk)premature babie white blood cell count to be 2.2? how low c...
My mum is 74year-old & she has High Blood Pressure & on medication. Her BP is normal. Recen...
I am early stage 4 and stated treatment on July 20th. My wbc is low and so is rbc, platelet...
Hey guys just got my blood test back and have some stuff I've never heard. Hemoglobin: 1...
Here's my labs for today.. MCHC Result 34.3 Range 32-36 RDW Result 13.9 Range 11....
I am a 36 y.o. F who had a second stroke (Was able to go back to work 4 mos w/first stroke ...
MedHelp Health Answers