Low Cortisol

Information, Symptoms, Treatments and Resources

Blank
Posts on Low Cortisol (19)
Does anyone have low cortisol as well as an underactive thyroid? Cortisol is the primary st...
My cortisol level came back at 5 (told that is low - was at 8-9 am). Cardiologist ran test...
Hi, I received the results from the stim test and the doctor said it was completely normal....
I was diagnosed about 6 years ago with a macro-adenoma, secreting extremely high amounts of...
I was diagnosed in 1998 with a prolactin secreting microadenoma. Since then I have been tr...
In July of this year my lower back really started to hurt and i was feeling pretty low in g...
My a.m. cortisol has been low, but in range in my last few blood tests. I found that a hosp...
When I found this forum, you seemed so knowledgeable I thought I'd ask for help! My almo...
Hi - I have low TSH at .23 and two tests at .41. I have within range on T-3 and T-4. I se...
My doctor has been helping me and found I have two pituitary microadenomas, low testosteron...
MedHelp Health Answers