anemia

Information, Symptoms, Treatments and Resources

Blank
Posts on anemia (922)
Okay, so it's driving me nuts. I'm skinny everywhere, but fluid builds up in my belly and m...
Hi - any help or guidance will be greatly appreciated. I am a 49-year-old woman who is over...
Hi - any help or guidance will be greatly appreciated. I am a 49-year-old woman who is over...
Since the beginning of this year I have made a determined effort to find out why I have had...
MY LAB RESULTS RBC-low HGB-low HCT-low WBC-Normal Everything else in CBC report are ...
As of April 2014 I am a 26 year old female, 5' 8", 186 lb, otherwise healthy except for the...
Heart palpitations can come from medical conditions, including thyroid disease, a low blood...
i am male 25 years hemoglobin 14.9 gm/dl ( range 14-17.4) RBC 5.04 (range 5 to 5.05) ...
I'm a 19 year old female. I try to be healthy, but I am in college. For a little over a yea...
I was told in the ER a few days ago that I was anemic, and perscribed iron pills that seeme...
Journals about anemia(22)
Avatar_m_tn

by MarkFly1, Sep 21, 2013 - 4 Comments
Well, this past Wed. was the 16 week mark ... 5 weeks after stopping Telaprevir and ma...
Avatar_m_tn

by MarkFly1, Jun 15, 2013 - 1 Comment
Still waiting to get the viral load at 2 weeks ... probably come in on Monday, June 17...
1250698_tn?1371354879

by Becca323, May 19, 2013
I have never had a period this bad in my life. I am passing so much large clotty tissu...
MedHelp Health Answers