sgpt

Information, Symptoms, Treatments and Resources

Blank
Posts on sgpt (300)
I am 61. My SGOT is 38 and SGPT is 59. Other parameters in Lipids and Clucose Fasting are n...
How much po lab test ng Hbsag w/ titer ( CMIA ) , Hbeag and Sgpt/Sgot? Maraming Salamat
my sgpt is 48 iu/l. n my stomach is tight and a little bit out now. m not fatty. my height...
My Sgot count is 42(5-40) and sgpt is 43(5-40) I am pilot so my medicals require me to be w...
Dear I have tested for Liver Function Test The only OUT OF RANGE FACTORS ARE AS BEL...
I recently did a medical checkup and found abnormal levels of SGPT, ALP, GAMMA GT in Liver ...
My 19 years old sister was treated for Gastritis for past 5 days. Blood tests showed (on 26...
hello SIR, TEST DATE TEST REPORT 13-02-2014 HBsAg ELISA ...
My SGOT 79 IU/L and SGPT 160IU/L I have heard the normal range is 0- 40. So I am worried ...
Hi my self madhy, Yesterday I had been to blood test because I was felling little uneasy...
Journals about sgpt(1)
Avatar_m_tn

by mohanreddy83, Apr 29, 2008
Hi All, I got SGPT value is 176 units per liter of serum.How can i reduce thi...
MedHelp Health Answers