Recent

Information, Symptoms, Treatments and Resources

Blank
Posts on Recent (34)
Hello, I've been looking all over for any answers on this and I can't seem to find anyon...
hi there I am on L thyroxin 50 since 6 yrs and since last 2 yrs severe hair loss .My re...
I had my first sexual contact ever then things got worse over time. After two months of sym...
My grandad who is usually very healthy is very sick in hospital. He went in with fluid on ...
STI ? - STDs Community
- Jul 12, 2014
Recently peformed unprotected oral , and about 9 hours later top of throat feels weird, I d...
TSH-1.53 Range: 0.40-4.50 Free T3-3.3 Range: 2.3-4.2 Free T...
Hello, last Sunday morning I had a fight with my girlfriend and I punched the ledge of a wi...
Good evening, about 2 hours ago, bi-curiosity got the best of me. I am hoping to gauge your...
Good evening doctors and thank you much in advance for taking the time to read this post. ...
I'm going backwards if anything. Been to all kinds of docs. I just don't think I get it. ...
Journals about Recent(1)
Avatar universal
HIV-1 RNA, Qualitative TMA (Latest tests by quest to detect HIV before Antibody test) ...