elevated ALT only

Information, Symptoms, Treatments and Resources

Blank
Posts on elevated ALT only (3282)
Hello guys, i just wanted to ask if someone here has experienced similar symptoms or kno...
What could be a probable diagnosis for persistent elevated ALT (3xULN) but the following te...
I received my hepatic panel results today. Everything was normal except the ALT which was a...
hey im a 24 year old female who had a physical yesterday and blood work drawn. All of my b...
I am a 36 year old female, who recently went for a routine physical. I didn't realize they ...
i have tested with elevated ALT of 52 U/L and it says in the range from the form that it su...
My ALT is 62 and my AST is 34. I am not on any medication, perscription or over the counter...
I donated blood for the first time last month and was sent a letter advising that my blood ...
Is a liver enzyme ALT level of 65 considerably high? It is due to medication that i am on a...
Wondering about ALT & AST levels. They were AST 81 and ALT 163 before tx. Cleared at twel...
MedHelp Health Answers