Elevated

Information, Symptoms, Treatments and Resources

Blank
Posts on Elevated (117)
I had merkel carcinoma stage 2 2010 oct. I have been free of cancer almost 5 years. My on...
Hello, I am a 27 year old male. For some time I have shown symptoms of a lack of libido ...
http://i.imgur.com/fcZ85dJ.jpg I suffer from constant shortness of breath and aching in ...
I am a woman with an HDL of 159 and an LDL of 57. After online research, I am pretty sure a...
Hello, I have recently had a lipid panel completed and was shocked by the results. I am a n...
Hi everyone, For the past 3 years, I have been suffering from nightly and daily episodes o...
My white count is 17 and my neutrophils are 15. My lymphocytes are a little low. I have no...
result came as tsh = 2.39 normal range (0.25-5.0) fee t3 ...
just checked thyroid today result is like dis : value observed ...
Hi, my doctor has informed me that I have an elevated liver enzyme count, probably due to e...
Journals about Elevated(3)
476888_tn?1248632616

by AKReggie7, Feb 14, 2009
Hi, For anyone reading who may have read my previous entries...I recently had a ct sc...
476888_tn?1248632616

by AKReggie7, Feb 14, 2009
Hi, For anyone reading who may have read my previous entries...I recently had a ct sc...
Avatar_n_tn

by phraedus, Feb 06, 2009
bacon, eggs , fennu greek,onions,1/2 wheat bun with jan cookie this is 4 hours late...