Elevated

Information, Symptoms, Treatments and Resources

Blank

Posts on Elevated

Hi, my doctor has informed me that I have an elevated liver enzyme count, probably due to e...
Total cholesterol 169 Hdl 42 Ldl 112 Ratio 2.7 How to reduce ldl level? 5.10' 85kgs...
My Sgot count is 42(5-40) and sgpt is 43(5-40) I am pilot so my medicals require me to be w...
Yesterday I went to my local small hospital with severe upper back pain, throwing-up, jaw p...
Hi I was recently diagnosed with hypothyroidism and I had a blood test to check my antibodi...
Hi - I've seen some similar posts that are several years old, but not a lot of answers. ...
Hello - My son, back in early January had gastroenteritis with some of the markings of mono...
Can Elevated Liver enzymes be caused by Dental titanium Implants..i have had this come back...
I have Gastroparesis and this prevents me from being able to drink as much as I should whic...
About a month ago I had a terribly sore back and neck and had headaches. I finally went to...
MedHelp Health Answers