All Journal Entries Journals
Sort By:  

3-18-13 morning

Mar 18, 2013 - 0 comments

fell okay still really blurry vision and feel like my head and eyes are "full"?

3-17-13 all day

Mar 17, 2013 - 0 comments

2mg ins beore breakfast
3mg ins before lunch
4mg ins before dinner
10 units at bedtime

3-12-13

Mar 12, 2013 - 0 comments

Okay I am suppose to have 46 protiens a day i did 55 today so thats goo, i think. 1500 calories well im over  cause i had 1705. Fats today was 90 supposed to be between 50-75.  I guess i didnt do terrible. I started my insulin shots today, one before dinner with the pen wasnt too bad. Tonight I have to do an actual shot. Yukk! Got to try really hard, my sister says its not too late for me, it is depressing though. I am 45, have type 2 diabetis with insulin. Fibromyagia, sleep apnea, thyroid disease, irratable bowel syndrome. Sarcoidosis in my lungs heart liver spleen esophagus and eye lids. Anxiety, depression.Over Eating problems. I have really went down hill on my ability to think and dso anything since getting sarc last year. I am not aloud in the sunshine now due to Vit d overdose. My life, But gloomy as I sound i am Thankful to be alive, when i first was being tested last year and my lymph nodes were 4 times larger than normal instantly i thought I had cancer. sarc is bad but i can live a long time with it. it flares up and then eases up for a while.

Final New Start

Mar 12, 2013 - 0 comments

Well again i am starting to try to live healthier. Just feel so bad all the time food is something that I enjoy and it doesnt care if i feel bad. Doctor had to add 4 insulin shots a day to my already massive amount of medication yesterday. i will be picking up the prescription on wednedsday, not sure how to take the news but maybe i thought it was coming. Dont know if I can work up the nerve to give my self shots. Everything is so busy and so hectic with my sisters family that i am staying very stressed and anxiety attacks again., Heart fluttering and chest pains again. i am tired of being sick my a1c was overf 10 yesterday. the highest glucose i tested at home was 479 and normal lately is in the 200s when waking, and 300s after eating. I need to exercise and take care of myself, shouldnt be so hard but there isnt enough of me to get everyones stuff done. Dreading the upcoming weeks, baseball season is here so work will be busy and im not sure i can handle full time again. Sarcoidosis flares up alot. God keeps trying to help me with my prayer request of getting healthier and loosing weight , I havent been cooperating. I know he makes things available and I am not putting forth the effort.

Weight Tracker